Category Menu
Online Shop /  
Sale!

Wichard Self-Locking Long Shackles

$9.95$41.50 incl GST

Description

Wichard Self-Locking Long Shackles:

  • Self-locking long shackle forged in grade 316L stainless steel.
  • The pin is locked into one of the indentations.
  • No risks of loose due to vibrations.
  • Outstanding working and breaking loads.
  • WLL: only for industrial applications.
  • CE Marking.

Applications:

  • Standard applications of shackle requiring more length.
  • Attachment applications: blocks, head…

Working load (WL): for nautical applications.

Working Load Limit (WLL): for industrial applications only.
The safety factor is 5 times the breaking load.
WLL = Breaking load / 5

Self Locking Long D Shackles12111212121312141215
Materials316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade
Working load (kg)32040060010001520
WLL (kg)140200320540860
Breaking load (kg)7001000160027004300
Weight (g)8172766128
A (mm)2229334555
B (mm)810121620
C (mm)456810
D (mm)810121619
D diameter (mm)456810
E (mm)44579
F (mm)3241476479
G (mm)2126314152

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 10 cm
Size:

WD 1211 / 4mm pin, WD 1212 / 5mm pin, WD 1213 / 6mm pin, WD 1214 / 8mm pin, WD 1215 / 10mm pin