Category Menu
Online Shop /  
Sale!

Wichard Stainless Steel Sail Snap Hooks

$19.95$122.95 incl GST

Description

Wichard Stainless Steel Sail Snap Hooks:

  • Grade 316L stainless steel forged sail snaps.
  • Easy to install (single handed operation).
  • Efficient use: no jamming of the system.
  • Perfect to hoist a storm jib or a staysail.

 

Wichard Stainless Steel Hooks#2486#2483#2487#2489#2488#2490
Materials316L stainless steel grade316L stainless steel grade316L stainless steel grade316L stainless steel grade316L stainless steel grade316L stainless steel grade
Length (mm)5055658090110
Working load (kg)160240400560800960
Breaking load (kg)30040055080010501300
Weight (g)223759100143244
A (mm)7.5911131724
B (mm)6.581011.51315

Additional information

Weight .2 kg
Length:

2486 / 50mm, 2483 / 55mm, 2487 / 65mm, 2489 / 80mm, 2488 / 90mm, 2490 / 110mm