Category Menu
Online Shop /  

Wichard Self Locking Shackles – Standard D

$8.50$119.95 incl GST

Clear

Description

Self-locking D shackle forged in grade 316L stainless steel
The pin is locked into one of the indentations
No risks of loose due to vibrations
Outstanding working and breaking loads
WLL: only for industrial applications (lifting i.e…)
CE marking and batch number
Standard applications of shackle
Attachment applications: blocks, head …
Self Locking Shackles#1201 4mm Pin#1202 5mm Pin#1203 6mm Pin#1204 8mm Pin#1205 10mm Pin#1206 12mm Pin#1207 14mm Pin
Materials316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade316 stainless steel grade
Working load (kg)3204006001000152020802400
WLL (kg)14020032054086012001600
Breaking load (kg)700100016002700430060008000
Weight (g)713225598193312
A (mm)13162026334247
B (mm)8101216202728
C (mm)4568101214
D (mm)8101216192428
D diameter (mm)4568101214
E (mm)345791113
F (mm)23293445577382
G (mm)20263141526278

Additional information

Weight .2 kg
Size:

4mm (#1201), 5mm (#1202), 6mm (#1203), 8mm (#1204), 10mm (#1206), 12mm (#1207), 14mm (#1208)